J65 at JEN Singapore Tanglin Buffet

Compare J65 at JEN Singapore Tanglin Buffet Prices: Klook

We compare live prices from 12+ trusted booking partners to find you the best deal.

Looking for the cheapest J65 at JEN Singapore Tanglin Buffet tickets in Singapore? TicketMelo compares live deals from 1 trusted booking platforms — including Klook — so you can grab the lowest price today. Save on discount tickets, combo packages and official offers, all in one place.

KlookProvided by KlookBEST PRICE
$81.85

J65 at JEN Singapore Tanglin

View on Klook

How satisfied are you with this price comparison?

Prices on J65 at JEN Singapore Tanglin Buffet tickets change daily. Compare today’s deals across Klook to find the best discount before you book — TicketMelo updates the lowest price every hour so you never miss a budget-friendly offer.

›About these prices

Prices are updated regularly, but booking platforms may change them hourly based on promotions and ticket tiers. TicketMelo shows you an overview of prices to compare at a glance — click through to the booking platform to check exact prices for each ticket tier, combo options, and current deals.

About J65 at JEN Singapore Tanglin Buffet

Experience a vibrant culinary journey at J65, located inside JEN Singapore Tanglin. This Halal-certified restaurant celebrates the city's melting pot of cultures with jet-fresh seafood and local signature dishes. Watch talented chefs craft mouth-watering meals live from the open kitchen. Find the ultimate dining deals by comparing prices on TicketMelo today.

Discover the Culinary Magic at J65

Welcome to one of Singapore's most vibrant dining destinations. If you are looking for an extraordinary gastronomic journey, conducting a J65 JEN Singapore Tanglin price comparison is the perfect first step to securing the best deal. Located in the heart of the city, J65 celebrates Singapore’s unique melting pot of cultures through an undeniable passion for food. This Halal-certified restaurant offers a magnificent spread that caters to every palate, beautifully blending local home-style fare with premium international delicacies. Whether you are a local resident craving authentic flavors or a traveler eager to taste the essence of Southeast Asia, the dining experience here is crafted to impress. The ambiance is lively yet sophisticated, making it an ideal spot for family gatherings, romantic dinners, or catching up with friends. By choosing to compare prices on TicketMelo, you ensure that your premium culinary adventure does not break the bank while you savor the rich, diverse flavors of Singapore.

Fresh chilled seafood selection at J65 buffet
Read more...

Signature Culinary Experiences & Highlights

Prepare your taste buds for an unparalleled feast. The culinary team at J65 takes immense pride in delivering quality, variety, and theatrical flair.

Jet-Fresh Seafood Extravaganza

Dive into a sea of flavors with their renowned Seafood Mania Buffet. Featuring a stunning array of chilled, jet-fresh seafood, diners can indulge in succulent prawns, fresh crabs, and seasonal catches that taste like they were harvested just moments ago. The International Seafood Buffet, available exclusively on Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays, and Sundays, is an absolute must-try for marine cuisine enthusiasts.

Live Open Kitchen Action

Watch the culinary magic unfold right before your eyes. The Halal-certified open kitchen allows guests to take a look at mouth-watering dishes being expertly crafted by talented chefs live in action. The sizzle of the pans and the aromatic spices filling the air add an exciting, interactive dimension to your meal.

High Tea & Set Dinners

Elevate your afternoon with a feast fit for royalty by delighting in the delectable offerings of the J65 High Tea Buffet. For evening diners seeking a curated experience, the exquisite delights of the Set Dinner offer a sophisticated journey through carefully selected courses, balancing traditional Singaporean flavors with modern culinary techniques.

Chefs cooking live at the open kitchen in JEN Singapore Tanglin

Essential Visitor Information & Tips

Planning your visit to this spectacular dining venue is easy, especially when you secure your reservation through a J65 JEN Singapore Tanglin price comparison on TicketMelo. Here is what you need to know before you go.

Location & Accessibility

J65 is conveniently nestled inside JEN Singapore Tanglin, located just a short distance away from the famous Orchard Road shopping district. It is easily accessible via public transportation, with nearby MRT stations and ample parking available for those driving to the hotel.

Dining Hours & Reservations

The restaurant serves multiple meal periods, including lunch, high tea, and dinner. Because the International Seafood Buffet and High Tea sessions are incredibly popular, advance booking is highly recommended. Always check TicketMelo for the latest availability and to lock in the absolute best rates for your preferred dining time.

Dress Code & Ambiance

The dress code is smart casual, perfectly matching the modern, relaxed, yet upscale environment of the hotel. Families are warmly welcomed, and the spacious seating arrangements ensure a comfortable dining experience for groups of all sizes. Come hungry, bring your loved ones, and get ready to savor every single moment at J65!

Elegant high tea buffet spread with delicious pastriesSpacious and modern dining area at J65 restaurant

FAQs about J65 at JEN Singapore Tanglin Buffet

Is the food served at J65 Halal-certified?

Yes, J65 is a fully Halal-certified restaurant, ensuring that all guests can comfortably enjoy the wide array of local signature dishes and international buffets.

When is the International Seafood Buffet available?

The highly anticipated International Seafood Buffet is available on Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays, and Sundays. Be sure to compare prices on TicketMelo to find the best deals for these specific days.

Does J65 offer dining options other than dinner?

Absolutely! In addition to their famous dinner buffets and set dinners, J65 offers an exquisite High Tea Buffet that features a feast fit for royalty, perfect for an afternoon delight.

Where can I buy J65 at JEN Singapore Tanglin Buffet tickets at the cheapest price?

Prices change frequently due to promotions and ticket tiers. On TicketMelo you can compare live prices from Klook and the official website to find today’s best deal on J65 at JEN Singapore Tanglin Buffet.

How can I find cheap J65 at JEN Singapore Tanglin Buffet tickets?

To find cheap J65 at JEN Singapore Tanglin Buffet tickets, compare live prices across Klook on TicketMelo. Each platform runs different promotions — checking all of them at once is the fastest way to save and grab today’s lowest price.

Are there discounts or deals on J65 at JEN Singapore Tanglin Buffet tickets?

Yes — J65 at JEN Singapore Tanglin Buffet deals appear regularly across Klook, especially for combo packages and early bookings. TicketMelo shows the current lowest price from each platform so you can spot the biggest discount in seconds.

What’s the lowest price for J65 at JEN Singapore Tanglin Buffet tickets today?

The lowest price for J65 at JEN Singapore Tanglin Buffet tickets right now is $81.85 on Klook. Prices update hourly, so check the comparison table above for today’s cheapest deal across all platforms.

Customer Reviews of J65 at JEN Singapore Tanglin Buffet

No reviews yet. Be the first to write a review!

More to Explore in Singapore

Popular Food & Dining

You Might Also Like